It's playoff time for high school girls basketball.  Here's a look at the bi-district playoff schedule for teams across the Pineywoods.

Chireno vs Oakwood - Monday, February 14, 6 p.m. at Groveton High School

  • Chireno Lady Owls are District 28-A Champions

Goodrich vs Neches - Monday, February 14, 7:30 p.m. at Hudson High School

  • Goodrich finished fourth in District 28-A

Chester vs Wells - Monday, February 14, 6 p.m. at Hudson High School

  • Chester finished third in District 28-A, Wells finished as District 27-A co-champs and are the second seed from the district.

Zavalla vs Kennard - Monday, February 14, 6 p.m. at Lufkin High School

  • Zavalla finished second in District 28-A, Kennard finished third in District 27-A

Big Sandy (Dallardsville) vs San Augustine, Tuesday, February 15, 7 p.m. at Wells HS

  • Big Sandy Lady Cats are District 24-2A champs, San Augustine finished fourth in District 23-2A

Tenaha vs West Sabine, Monday, February 14, 6 p.m. at West Sabine in Pineland

  • Tenaha Lady Tigers are District 23-2A champs, West Sabine was 4th in District 24-2A

Broaddus vs Shelbyville, Monday, February 14, 7:30 p.m. at West Sabine in Pineland

  • Broaddus finished second in District 24-2A, Shelbyville was third in District 23-2A

Douglass vs Overton, Monday, February 14, 6:30 p.m. at New Summerfield HS

  • Douglass Lady Indians are District 22-2A champs

Woden vs Union Grove, Monday, February 14, 6:30 p.m. at Rusk High School

  • Woden finished second in District 22-2A

Cushing vs Beckville, Tuesday, February 15, 6 p.m. at Tyler Junior College

  • Cushing finished third in District 22-2A

Lovelady vs Cross Roads, Tuesday, February 15, 8 p.m. at Grapeland HS

  • The Lady Lions are district champs of District 20-2A

Timpson vs Brookeland, Monday, February 14, 6 p.m. at Huntington HS

  • Timpson was second in District 23-2A, Brookeland was third in District 24-2A

Crockett vs Academy, Monday, February 14, 6:30 p.m. at College Station HS

  • Crockett finished fourth in District 20-3A

Central vs Kountze, Tuesday, February 15, 8 p.m. at Zavalla HS

  • Central finished second in District 21-3A

Central Heights vs Kirbyville, Monday, February 14, 7:30 p.m. at Lufkin HS

  • Central Heights finished as District Champs in 21-3A

Pineywoods Community Academy vs Buna, Monday, Feb 14, 6 p.m. at Woodville HS

  • PCA finished third in District 21-3A

Jasper vs Waco Connally, Tuesday, February 15, 6 p.m. at Grapeland High School

  • Jasper finished second in District 17-4A

Huntington vs Woodville, Tuesday, February 15, 6 p.m. at Zavalla High School

  • Huntington finished fourth in District 21-3A, Woodville finished first in District 22-3A

Carthage vs Madisonville, Monday, February 14, 7 p.m. at Huntington High School

  • Carthage finished third in District 17-4A

Hudson vs Waco La Vega, Monday, February 14, 6:30 p.m. at Buffalo High School

  • Hudson finished fourth in District 17-4A

Palestine vs China Spring, Tuesday, February 15, 8 p.m. at Corsicana High School

  • Palestine finished first in District 17-4A

Livingston vs LC-M, Monday, February 14, 8 p.m. at East Chambers High School

Lufkin vs Marshall, Tuesday, February 15, 7 p.m. at Tenaha High School

  • Lufkin finished second in District 16-5A

Deep East Texas UIL State Swimming & Diving Qualifiers for 2022

Several swimmers and a diver from the Pineywoods have punched their ticket to the 2022 UIL State Swimming and Diving Meet in Austin, Texas