High school basketball playoffs are charging full steam ahead as both girls and boys teams are in the postseason portion of the calendar.  Eight girls' teams from Deep East Texas are playing in the third round of the UIL playoffs and there's a full slate of boys' teams heading into bi-district action this Monday and Tuesday nights.

Here's a look at the regional quarterfinal schedule including how each team has done in the first two rounds of playoff action.

Chireno vs Neches, Tuesday, Feb 22, 8 p.m. at Wells High School

  • Chireno has defeated Oakwood 70-22 and Abbott 48-30
  • Neches has defeated Goodrich 89-15 and Hubbard 62-32

Coolidge vs Zavalla, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Grapeland High School

  • Coolidge has defeated Oglesby 65-26 and Wells 56-42
  • Zavalla had defeated Kennard 67-15 and Aquilla 42-29

Lovelady vs Martins Mill, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7:30 p.m. at Elkhart High School

  • Lovelady had defeated Cross Roads 78-35 and Bosqueville 41-34
  • Martins Mill has defeated Leon 58-23 and Axtell 74-27

Big Sandy  vs Tenaha, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7:30 p.m. at Huntington High School

  • Big Sandy has defeated San Augustine 47-26 and Cushing 73-9
  • Tenaha has defeated West Sabine 53-36 and Woden 29-23

Douglass vs Hawkins, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Frankston High School

  • Douglass has defeated Overton 66-25 and Timpson 62-44
  • Hawkins has defeated New Summerfield 90-23 and Shelbyville 67-36

Woodville vs Central Heights, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7:30 p.m. at Lufkin High School

  • Woodville defeated Huntington 44-24 and Boling 31-25
  • Central Heights defeated Kirbyville 59-36 and East Bernard 65-44

Now from Class 1A to 5A, here's the schedule for bi-district playoffs.

  • Chireno vs Oakwood, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Wells High School
  • Wells vs Burkeville, Monday, Feb 21, 6 p.m. at Huntington High School
  • Neches vs Leggett, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6:30 p.m. at Central High School
  • Zavalla vs Laneville, Tuesday, Feb 22, 8 p.m. at Central High School
  • Grapeland vs Cayuga, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Rusk High School
  • Big Sandy vs Martinsville, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6:30 p.m at Hudson High School
  • Union Grove vs Woden, Tuesday, Feb 22, 8 p.m. at Rusk High School
  • Timpson vs Brookeland, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Lufkin High School
  • Garrison vs Carlisle, Monday, Feb 21, 8 p.m. at Timpson High School
  • Lovelady vs Frankston, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Fairfield High School
  • Douglass vs Hawkins, Monday, Feb 21, 6 p.m. at Arp High School
  • Tenaha vs Broaddus, Tuesday, Feb 22, 8 p.m. at Cushing High School
  • West Sabine vs Shelbyville, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m.
  • Trinity vs Hitchcock, Monday, Feb 21, 7 p.m. at Grand Oaks High School
  • Central Heights vs East Chambers, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6:30 p.m. at Woodville High School
  • Kountze vs Hemphill, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7 p.m. at Kirbyville High School
  • Crockett vs Rogers, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6 p.m. at Bryan High School
  • Buna vs Huntington, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7 p.m. at Cleveland High School
  • Coldspring vs Danbury, Tuesday, Feb 22, 7 p.m.
  • Diboll vs Woodville, Tuesday, Feb 22, 8 p.m. at Hudson High School
  • Waco La Vega vs Hudson, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6:30 p.m. at Buffalo High School
  • Center vs China Spring, Tuesday, Feb 22, 6:30 p.m. at Athens High School
  • Silsbee vs Livingston, Monday, Feb 21, 7:30 p.m. at East Chambers High School
  • Lufkin vs Texas High, Monday, Feb 21, 6 p.m. at Timpson High School

 

Beautiful Central Heights Home Listed for $1.15 Million

Take a look at this beautiful home and property located in Nacogdoches County